Thank you for your support!

This honor roll is a special salute to those who have given over $100 to the MIT Chemical Engineering Department for the period of July 1, 2017, through June 30, 2018. Thank you to everyone who has supported us throughout the year. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list.

Please direct corrections to Melanie Kaufman, alumni news editor, at melmils@mit.edu.

 

Matthew J. Abel

Roy A. Ackerman

Noubar B. Afeyan

Edward S. Ahn

Paschalis Alexandridis

George Alexopoulos

Jonathan O. Allen

Mark G. Allen

Paul R. Ammann

Eric W. Anderson

Steven J. Anderson

John P. Angelos

Alfred J. Antos III

Jill Apelian

Henry R. Appelbaum

Timothy J. Aune

Anne H. Aunins

John G. Aunins

Efstathios S. Avgoustiniatos

Steven R. Bader

Bhavik R. Bakshi

Lionel V. Baldwin

Ronald J. Banducci

Robert E. Baron

Thomas M. Bartos

Osman A. Basaran

William F. Beck

Alexis T. Bell

Richard I. Bergman

Leonard Berkowitz

Sue A. Bidstrup

Gordon M. Binder

Harris J. Bixler

Gary S. Bliss

John T. Boepple

Robert E. Bohman

Andreas S. Bommarius

Edward D. Boston

Alain L. Bourhis

Craig H. Boyce

James C. Bray

Norman F. Brockmeier

Henry T. Brown

Peter Brown

Rodney F. Brown

Jean-Yves A. Buisson

Christine Bunt

Jeffery W. Butterbaugh

Frank Cariello

Rudolf Carl

William H. Ceckler

Jennifer M. Chan

Karen L. Chang

Victor T. Chang

Steven H. Chansky

Edward S. Chian

John S. Child Jr

Melanie P. Chin

Howard W. Chou

Shiao-Ming Chu

Yonghwee Chua

Wilda C. Chung On

Jack J. Cinque

Donald K. Clarkson

Joseph F. Cocchetto

Jerry A. Cogan Jr

Grace E. Colon

Stuart L. Cooper

George A. Corbin

Jennifer E. Corbin

Douglas H. Cortez

Abel B. Cortinas

Gordon S. Craig

Robert A. Cross

Matthew S. Croughan

Nigel W. Curlet

Rebecca L. Dabora

Marc G. Davidson

Robert W. Davis

Steven G. De Cicco

Eleanor M. De Groot

Patrick A. de Man

Pablo G. Debenedetti

Pankaj J. Desai

Erik R. Deutsch

Steven S. Dhawan

Stephen C. Dodd

Christopher J. Dowd Jr

Brian J. Downs

Ana T. Echaniz

Daniel L. Ellig

Morten A. Engel

Scott D. Engstrom

Ramon L. Espino

Timothy W. Evans

Natasha M. Fair

Peter C. Farrell

John E. Fay II

Alan S. Feitelberg

Joao P. Ferreira

John A. Feyk

Hunter H. Ficke

Edwin L. Field

Leslie A. Field

Tamara M. Floyd

Stephen K. Fok

Genevieve C. Fong

William K. Fraizer

Constantinos S. Frangoulis

Richard W. Freedman

Reed H. Freeman

Kurt Frey

Holly P. Fulton

Thomas P. Gandek

Alfred B. Garcia

Adam G. Gebauer

Frank T. Gentile

Sarakorn Gerjarusak

Martha B. Giberson

Richard A. Giberti

Kent E. Goklen

Christilyn P. Graff

Karl A. Graham

Gustavo E. Grampp

Deborah L. Green

William J. Grieco

Donald A. Grindstaff

Philip M. Gross

Philip M. Grover

Linda R. Guilette

Ramin Haghgooie

Mohammadreza Hajaligol

Qing Han

Peter Harriott

John S. Hartman III

Gary R. Hattery

Robert W. Hausslein

David T. Hayhurst

Frank J. Hearl

Murray J. Height

Robert W. Heinze

Joseph J. Helble Jr

Richard K. Helling

Kelly L. Hellmuth

Mary Jane J. Hellyar

Andrew J. Heman

Charles B. Henderson

David C. Herak

Louis E. Herena

Monique R. Herena

Stanley Herzog

Arthur E. Higinbotham

Charles G. Hill Jr

Peter M. Hirsch

Karen J. Hladik

Henry R. Holgate II

Laura S. Holgate

William D. Holland

Glenn T. Hong

Julie Hong

Allen F. Horn

Jane F. Hortelano

Patrick A. Houghton

Brian Hynes

Margaret N. Ingalls

Shingo Ishikawa

Hesley F. Jackson

Norman A. Jacobs

Amrit Jalan

Hugh R. James

Mottlene Jarvis

David W. Jeffrey

Xueping Jiang

Harry E. Johnson

Jeremy C. Johnson

James E. Johnston

Beth H. Junker

Mauritz J. Kallerud

Elsa Kam-Lum

Angelo W. Kandas

Jungmee Kang

Henry S. Kao

Orhan I. Karsligil

William J. Kausch Jr

Jeb E. Keiper

David F. Kelley Jr

Cary J. King III

Nancy P. King

Terry S. King

Linda D. Kiss

Robert D. Kiss

Hans A. Klemm

David H. Klipstein

Ernest I. Korchak

David W. Kress Jr

Edward J. Kronenberger III

Val J. Krukonis

Kristian I. Kudrnac

Catherine B. Labelle

James Lago

Chiu-Kin S. Lai

Chung J. Lai

Frederick W. Lam

Araba A. Lamouse-Smith

Paul R. Larson

Michael E. Laska

Wanda W. Lau

James S. Law

Andrew S. Lee

Boong-Kyu Lee

Chun-Hyuk Lee

David S. Lee

Joseph E. Leitgeb

Robert B. Lennox

Lawrence J. Lewandowski

Philip C. Lewellen

Jason G. Liang

William R. Licht

Bruce D. Lilly

Larry J. Lilly

Nelson P. Lin

Yanhong Lin

Ben J. Lipps

Christopher R. Loose

Viorica Lopez-Avila

Junfen Ma

Yi H. Ma

Marc Machbitz

Mariah N. Mandt

Michael P. Manning

Geoffrey Margolis

Guy T. Marion

Mary Lou Matulevicius

Siegfried T. Mayr

David A. McClain

Lee P. McMaster

James D. McMillan

Karen M. McNamara

Marco A. Mena

Raghu K. Menon

Stephen L. Michaels

Richard G. Miekka

Theodoros G. Mihopoulos

Glen A. Miles

Clare L. Milton

Geoffrey D. Moeser

Vivek Mohindra

Carol L. Mohr

William C. Mohr

Charles W. Monroe

Timothy L. Montgomery

Albert L. Moore

Jason S. Moore

Eric M. Morrel

John H. Moslen

Radha Nayak

Karen K. Ng

Shih-Tung Ngiam

Benjamin F. Nicholson

William J. Nicholson

James J. Noble

Peter D. Noymer

Catherine Nyarady

John P. O’Connell

Catherine L. O’Connor

Delwin K. Ohrt

Bernat Olle

Charles H. Oppenheimer

Lillian M. Oppenheimer

Atsushi E. Osawa

Marlon A. Osbourne

David J. Ostlund

Ravinder K. Oswal

Tuomas A. Paloposki

Athanassios Z. Panagiotopoulos

Joseph J. Paterno Jr

Steven D. Perry

David F. Petherbridge

Scott D. Phillips

Anna Pisania

Pemakorn Pitukmanorom

John H. Pohl

Baris E. Polat

Gregory S. Pollock

Paul M. Premo

Cordelia M. Price

William F. Pritchard Jr

Waqar R. Qureshi

William P. Raiford

Dilip Rajagopalan

Carlos A. Ramirez

Alonso R. Ramos Vaca

Xing Ran

Michael J. Rappel

Elta M. Chian Ratliff

Charles L. Reed III

Ronald A. Reimer

Eric S. Reiner

Todd M. Renshaw

Timothy J. Resch

James W. Rice

Bradford D. Ricketson

Auguste E. Rimpel Jr

Carlos M. Rinaldi

Gabriel J. Riopel

Kimberly E. Ritrievi

Sandra J. Roadcap

Brian D. Robeson

Joseph E. Rogers

Philippe Rose

Ronald E. Rosensweig

Murray W. Rosenthal

Morley E. Russell

Gregory C. Rutledge

Philip A. Ruziska

Lisa M. Ryan

Albert Sacco Jr

Hemantkumar R. Sahoo

Suchitra N. Sairam

Hiroshi H. Saito

Jeffrey B. Sakaguchi

Todd R. Salamon

Dominick A. Sama

Catherine M. Santini

John T. Santini Jr

Behrooz Satvat

Deborah E. Savage

Rhonda J. Schaefer

Fred H. Schlesinger

John P. Schmidt

Hanno K. Schmidt-Gothan

William J. Schmitt

Dean A. Schneider

Steven F. Sciamanna

Thomas F. Seamans

Michael A. Serio

Sonja A. Sharpe

John W. Shield

Rosemarie R. Shield

Ashley K. Shih

Kenneth R. Sidman

Philip G. Sikes

Charles A. Siletti

Ronald A. Sills

Harsono S. Simka

Irwin B. Simon

Robert L. Slifer

Amy A. Smiley

Brian R. Smiley

Frank G. Smith III

Kevin V. Solomon

Arnold F. Stancell

Maureen S. Stancik Boyce

Raymond S. Stata

John E. Stauffer

Thibaud S. Stoll

John M. Storey

Pieter Stroeve

Kyung W. Suh

William H. Sun

Charles E. Swain

Dennis V. Swanson

Jeffrey S. Swers

William Taggart

James F. Tao

Jefferson W. Tester

Michael P. Thien

Jean Tilly

Sonja L. Tong

Andrew Towarnicky

Sergio C. Trindade

Margaret C. Tsai

Janet Tse

Antonio Tuells Juan

Jaime A. Valencia-Chavez

Gheorghios Varsamis

Craig B. Vaughn

Michele C. Verticchio

Nancy P. Vespoli

Preetinder S. Virk

David E. Voit

Antonia J. Von Gottberg

Friedrich K. Von Gottberg

Beatrice Wang

Chen Wang

Don S. Wardius

Robert A. Ware

Douglass J. Warner

Alfred E. Wechsler

James C. Wei

Harold N. Wells

Gary L. White

Lawson E. Whitesides Jr

Richard J. Wilcox

Ross P. Wilcox

John A. Wilkens

Lucile S. Wilkens

Patrick S. Wong

Walter F. Worth

Alexandra A. Wright

Wesley Wright Jr

Michelle H. Wu

Jirong Xiao

Kai W. Young

John B. Yourtee

Lei Zhang

Xinjin Zhao

Allyn J. Ziegenhagen

Margaret F. Zussblatt

Niels J. Zussblatt

Andrew L. Zydney